Nigerian Navy

Nigerian Navy 2018 DSSC Course 25 List of Shortlisted Candidates For Training Out

Nigeria Navy

The Nigerian Navy has published the 2018 DSSC Course 25 List of Shortlisted Candidates For Training.

The candidates whose names appear below were successful at the Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission Course 25 held at the Nigerian Navy Secondary School, Ojo, Lagos State from 15 to 23 December 2017 and 4 to 10 Apr 18. 

These candidates are to report for training at the Nigerian Naval College, Onne Rivers State on Friday 4 May 2018

SerApplication NumberNames
(a)(b)(c)
ABIA STATE
1DSSC25/2017/ABI/2396/0066483Nwogu Ugochi Igwe
2DSSC25/2017/ABI/669/0019082Udonsi George Chimaobi
3DSSC25/2017/ABI/429/0011965Asiegbu Uchenna Samuel
ADAMAWA STATE
1DSSC25/2017/ADA/244/0013509Ibrahim Yusuf Khalil
2DSSC25/2018/ADA/16/0000521Bala Chabiya
3DSSC25/2018/ADA/1/0000054Gyadale Abdulhamid Njidda
AKWA IBOM STATE
1DSSC25/2017/AKW/392/0011325Williamson Ekemini Sunday
2DSSC25/2017/AKW/133/0004134Udoh Yakekpono David
3DSSC25/2017/AKW/2519/0070183Etim Anietie Sebastian
ANAMBRA STATE
1DSSC25/2017/ANA/3718/0079365Okpaloka Adaora Henrietta
2DSSC25/2017/ANA/960/0020756Aghazu Ndidiamaka Chikaodili-Bliss
3DSSC25/2017/ANA/2400/0050970Udeaja Paul Ogonna
BAUCHI STATE
1DSSC25/2017/BAU/77/0005014Sani Rayyan Isah
2DSSC25/2017/BAU/121/0007124Ishaq Muhammad Auwal
3DSSC25/2017/BAU/4/0000328Ibrahim Muhammad Aswad
BAYELSA STATE
1DSSC25/2017/BAY/211/0020088Agonga Oyintare
2DSSC25/2017/BAY/204/0019600Koko Christian
3DSSC25/2017/BAY/182/0017235Kabowei Solomon Warebi
BENUE STATE
1DSSC25/2017/BEN/2377/0065243Linus Awuniji
2DSSC25/2017/BEN/2030/0056169Idoko Emmanuel Sunday
3DSSC25/2017/BEN/1114/0031752Ichah Joseph Mathias
BORNO STATE
1DSSC25/2017/BOR/215/0010401Adamu Danladi Musa
2DSSC25/2017/BOR/1094/0093328Dibal Simon Ishaku
3DSSC25/2017/BOR/23/0000867Fali Victor Aminu
CROSS RIVER STATE
1DSSC25/2017/CRO/1906/0078396Effiom Victor Edem
2DSSC25/2017/CRO/1666/0068055Ugbe Leo-Osteen Ikwen
3DSSC25/2017/CRO/19/0000882Efoli Monday Eta
DELTA STATE
1DSSC25/2018/DEL/10/000100Momodu Fidelia Agatha
2DSSC25/2017/DEL/24/0000439Okonkwo Peter Awele
3DSSC25/2017/DEL/5137/0087377Unueroh Enoh Precious

 

(a)(b)(c)
EBONYI STATE
1DSSC25/2017/EBO/1164/0065820Oko Ikwuo Okporie
2DSSC25/2017/EBO/440/0025326Ogbu Nathaniel Oluebube
3DSSC25/2017/EBO/674/0039487Ogboji Romanus Sunday
EDO STATE
1DSSC25/2017/EDO/234/0004986Igelegbai Edward Eronmose
2DSSC25/2017/EDO/3067/0066644Okojie Rawlings
3DSSC25/2018/EDO/4/0000080Osawe Austine Abebe
EKITI STATE
1DSSC25/2018/EKI/26/0000952Adedayo Adebayo Ayokunle
2DSSC25/2017/EKI/32/0001058Ajayi Ayokunle Olakunle
3DSSC25/2017/EKI/21/0000780Omole Oluwatosin Onaolapo
ENUGU STATE
1DSSC25/2017/ENU/929/0030990Olie Juliet Ifeoma
2DSSC25/2018/ENU/1/0000016Eze Innocent Okafor
3DSSC25/2017/ENU/43/0001973Nnaji Ugochukwu Emmanuel
FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY
1DSSC25/2017/FCT/76/0017508Barde Hillary Steven
GOMBE STATE
1DSSC25/2017/GOM/228/0017321Abdullahi Usman Nuraini
2DSSC25/2017/GOM/360/0030033Umar Ibrahim
3DSSC25/2017/GOM/617/0051822Adamu Albert Ango
IMO STATE
1DSSC25/2017/IMO/155/0002684Anyiam Paul Emeka
2DSSC25/2017/IMO/5345/0080832Ohanele Precious Nmaezi
3DSSC25/2018/IMO/30/0000475Nwosu Chibuike
JIGAWA STATE
1DSSC25/2017/JIG/723/0080321Garba Umar
2DSSC25/2017/JIG/71/0005788Musa Yahaya
3DSSC25/2017/JIG/225/0019059Halidu Abdulazeez Abubakar
KADUNA STATE
1DSSC25/2017/KAD/290/0013112Dowyaro Jonathan Shunom
2DSSC25/2017/KAD/1170/0051863Enam Lucky Patrick
3DSSC25/2017/KAD/417/0018716Ibrahim Akilu
KANO STATE
1DSSC25/2017/KAN/1631/0081930Ladan Shaayau Yusif
2DSSC25/2017/KAN/788/0037435Usman Mannir
3DSSC25/2017/KAN/120/0005745Rabiu Kabiru Mohammed
KATSINA STATE
1DSSC25/2017/KAT/956/0072126Ahmed Fahad Atiku
2DSSC25/2017/KAT/66/0003990Safiyanu Usman
3DSSC25/2017/KAT/890/0067416Muhammad Abubakar Lawal
KEBBI STATE
1DSSC25/2017/KEB/1/0000035Danjuma Rebecca Sonia
2DSSC25/2017/KEB/237/0031748Auta Daniel
3DSSC25/2017/KEB/426/0054243Umar Mohammed Bello
KOGI STATE
1DSSC25/2017/KOG/1956/0040863Oluwole Joshua Abiodun
2DSSC25/2017/KOG/162/0003189Onoja David Omede
3DSSC25/2017/KOG/1219/0024651Akor Cynthia Esther
KWARA STATE
1DSSC25/2017/KWA/696/0018806Afolayan Julius Oluwatoyin
2DSSC25/2017/KWA/261/0007595Ibrahim Muhammed Bashir
3DSSC25/2018/KWA/7/0000092Abdulazeez Abdullateef Temitope
LAGOS STATE
1DSSC25/2017/LAG/453/0022436Oga Oluwasegun Adebayo
2DSSC25/2017/LAG/751/0033307Wahab Kazeem
3DSSC25/2017/LAG/292/0016306Sanusi Muktar Ishola
NASARAWA STATE
1DSSC25/2017/NAS/675/0053993Abdullahi Muhammad Auwal
2DSSC25/2017/NAS/547/0044906Isa Bello Alamin Muhammed
3DSSC25/2017/NAS/978/0077495Abdullateef Muhammad Raji
NIGER STATE
1DSSC25/2017/NIG/186/0011713Muhammad Sharu Suleiman
2DSSC25/2017/NIG/773/0050104Tanko Jeremiah Adamu
3DSSC25/2017/NIG/944/0064151Usman Yahaya Baba
OGUN STATE
1DSSC25/2017/OGU/77/0001710Olugunwa Funke Milcah
2DSSC25/2017/OGU/474/0012761Abolade-David Ebunoluwa Omotayo
3DSSC25/2017/OGU/1050/0022073Oguntoyinbo Olufemisola C
ONDO STATE
1DSSC25/2018/OND/26/0000597Martins Segun Oladimeji
2DSSC25/2017/OND/2409/0060832Aidi Samuel Similoluwa
3DSSC25/2017/OND/124/0002756Fagbemigun Adeyinka Okeowo
OSUN STATE
1DSSC25/2017/OSU/1037/0021589Egbewunmi Temilade Esther
2DSSC25/2017/OSU/1192/0024225Gentry Oluwasegun Akintunde
3DSSC25/2018/OSU/22/0000312Adeosun Peter Olalekan
OYO STATE
1DSSC25/2017/OYO/3539/0075877Olagbemiro Babalola Simon
2DSSC25/2017/OYO/1386/0029402Adigun Samson Oluwagbenga
3DSSC25/2017/OYO/1627/0033907Raji Gafar Abiola
PLATEAU STATE
1DSSC25/2017/PLA/32/0002584Danladi Yebung Solomon
2DSSC25/2017/PLA/663/0052220Kirji Zumji Jeremiah
3DSSC25/2017/PLA/301/0022833Nianglong Kenneth Kyegwim
RIVERS STATE
1DSSC25/2017/RIV/755/0026725Uzah Ijeoma Precious
2DSSC25/2018/RIV/9/0000251Doneh Yiralee Harold
3DSSC25/2017/RIV/1988/0066490Nwiyordee Israel
SOKOTO STATE
1DSSC25/2017/SOK/105/0017105Muhammad Usman
2DSSC25/2018/SOK/11/000000112Umar Muhammad Mukhtar
3DSSC25/2017/SOK/61/0009962Umar Abubakar Abba
TARABA STATE
1DSSC25/2017/TAR/846/0077260Bitrus Peace Waatsi
2DSSC25/2017/TAR/662/0060035Amos James Angyu
3DSSC25/2017/TAR/376/0035568Ambikpu Allahyabani Udi
YOBE STATE
1DSSC25/2017/YOB/416/0046199Baba Abubakar Muhammad
2DSSC25/2017/YOB/568/0069477Bahkhadi Abubakar Sadiq
3DSSC25/2017/YOB/265/0025290Nasir Auwal Muhammad
ZAMFARA STATE
1DSSC25/2017/ZAM/322/0045524Garba Jamilu
2DSSC25/2017/ZAM/407/0056420Ibrahim Abdurrahman Suleiman
3DSSC25/2017/ZAM/71/0008544Abubakar Sirajo

4

Candidates are to come along with the following: 

Must Read  Nigerian Navy Secondary School 2017/18 Admission List Out

a. Original and photocopies of: 

(1) Duly completed Registration Forms.

(2) National Identity Card (acknowledgment slip admissible).

(3) First School Leaving Certificate and Senior Secondary School Certificate (WAEC, NECO, etc).

(4) Certificates from tertiary institutions.

(5) Certificate of registration with professional bodies.

(6) Federal Ministry of Education authentication of foreign certificates.

(7) NYSC Discharge/Exemption Certificate.

(8) Birth Certificate/Declaration of Age.

(9) Certificate of Local Government of origin.

(10) Two (2) recent coloured passport-sized photographs.

(11) Medical Consultants are to include:

(a) Certificate of registration with the Medical and dental Council of Nigeria.

(b) Evidence of fellowship of West African Colleges or National Medical Colleges in respective specializations such as FWACS, FWACO, FMOG or equivalents obtained from foreign institutions.

Must Read  Nigerian Navy 2018 | Shortlisted Candidates For Interview & Medical Consultants

(c) Certificate of registration of additional certificates. 

b. Two pairs of white shorts.

c. Two pairs of white trousers.

d. One pair of black trousers.

e. One belt (preferably black).

f. Two white long sleeved shirts and 2 polo shirts.

g. Two pairs of blue shorts and white round neck vests.

h. A pair of national dress (white kaftan for Juma’at).

i. Two pairs of white socks.

j. Two pairs of white canvas shoes.

k. One black lounge suite.

l. One pair of black cover shoes.

m. Black polish, brushes, shaving kit and toiletries.

n. Two white bed sheets and pillow cases for 3 x 6 bed.

Must Read  Nigerian Navy Basic Training School 2017/18 Batch 27 [A and B] List Out

o. Female candidates should come along with the following items in addition:

(1) Two pairs of trouser suits.

(2) Two long skirts.

(3) One pair of black low-heeled cover shoes.

(4) Two pairs of black or blue short tights.

Candidates who fail to report by 6pm on Tuesday 8 May 2018 will not be accepted for training.

Signed

Navy Secretary

for Chief of the Naval Staff

Myedujobnews Team.

Get MEJN Updates via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 408 other subscribers

About the author

Myedujobnews Official

Adeyemo Adewale Ayomide is the founder and editor of MyEduJobNews. He loves to share education news from various sources to keep readers informed.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Subscribe to MEJN via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe and get exclusive school updates by email.

About Author

Myedujobnews Official

Adeyemo Adewale Ayomide is the founder and editor of MyEduJobNews. He loves to share education news from various sources to keep readers informed.

Copyright © 2018. All Rights Reserved. | MyEduJobNews